Thank you for voting, we had a record number of votes come in this year.  Here are the Top 5 vote getters in each category.  Join us on Monday December 19th at The Den/Nest (423 College St) where we will announce the winners LIVE!  If you need media passes, club courtesy, or if you’d like to book a booth, please enter your info here to be on the vip list.

VIP LIST

16th Annual Toronto Nightclub Awards OFFICIAL NOMINEES (Top 5 vote getters in each category)

Nightclub Of The Year:
BLOKE
EVERLEIGH
UNIUN
MAISON
SAME
MUZIK

Best GTA Nightclub:
Luxy (Vaughan)
&Co (Mississauga)
Dirty Martini (Oakville)
Blue Suede Sues (Mississauga)
IVY Social Club (Vaughan)

Best Bar:
Bar 244
Rock N Horse
Nashville North
Tequila Jacks
Velvet Underground

Club Owner Of The Year:
Charles Khabouth (ink)
Nick (Bloke, Same)
Vito Tomassichio (Nest)
Kit (Nashville North)
Enzo Grossi (Ivy Social Club)
Zlatko (Muzik)

Manager Of The Year:
Danny OK (Same)
Richard (UNIUN)
Tom and Dino (Fiction)
Nelson Haines (Brassaii)
Giuseppe C (Same)

Promoter Of The Year:
Elevate
Lyme Productions
Cult
RedLine Toronto
NRG
Bliss Media

Best Host:
Bill (from B&A)
Dom (from NRG)
Adnan (Adnanmedia)
Golani Elmakias
Joey (Epic Events)
Feta (I Make Noize)

Best New Generation Promoter:
I Make Noize
RedLine Toronto
Just Entertainment
Elevate
Bliss Media Events

Best Patio:
Muzik
Brassaii
Cube
EFS
Cabana

Best Upscale Club or Lounge:
Maison
Muzik
EFS
Brassaii
Bloke

Best New Club:
Candyland (Toronto)
Lavelle (Toronto)
REBEL (Toronto)
Early Mercy (Toronto)
BLVD (Toronto)

Best Marketing Manager:
Mike Henry (ink)
Domenic (NRG)
Nelson (Brassaii)
Dom (Club Scene)
Massimo Grisafi
Peter Dimov (Elevate)

Best Industry Night:
Everleigh Tuesdays
Bloke Sundays
EFS Wednesdays
Uniun Sundays
Lost and Found Mondays

Latin Promoter Of The Year:
Goodlook Ent
Blackcherry Ent
John Gallego
Oro Entertainment
Nico P.

Best Local DJ (House):
Addy
REZZ
M2 (Macri & Mastertrak)
Joee Cons
Mark Oliver

Best Local DJ (Club):
Mike Toast
4 Korners
John J
Jed Harper
Dj Matrixz
Delirious and Alex K

Best College/University DJ:
DJ Fantasy
DJ Couture
DJ Johnny A
DJ Knoxx
DJ MIXnMatch

Best Promo Models:
Scene Queen
Femme Fatale
Cotton Candy
Luxe Promotional Models
Bombshells Exclusive
Cashmere Staffing Agency

Best Gogo Dancers:
StarMuse Entertainment
Bambi World
BellaDonnas
Femme Fatale

Best Bartender:
Leanna Ellisa (Cabana/Uniun)
Laura Cos (Bloke)
Moshe Revivo (Muzik)
Kayleigh Mckellar (Ivy Social Club)
Celine Laflamme (Luxy)
Valerie Davis (Fiction)

Best Sound System:
Nest (Dynacord)
Coda (PK)
Rebel
Maison (Funktion One)

Doorman of The Year:
Earl Francis (Weslodge)
Ave (Big) Gill (Wayward)
Amir (Same)
Samir (Uniun)
Shem (Fiction)
Big Al (Muzik)

Best Server:
Alanna (UNIUN)
Rachel Wright (Brassaii)
Sophie Palacio (Bloke)
Giulia Aquino (Muzik)
Rinya Cyrus (Bloke)
Sandy Sobieski (Addison)

Club Staff of The Year:
Everleigh
Muzik
Bloke
UNIUN
Muzik

Best Weekly Party:
Saturdays at Muzik
Saturdays at Maison
Fridays at Bloke
Sundays at UNIUN
Saturdays at Same
Saturdays at EFS

Party of The Year:
Rebel Grand Opening
Northern Lights Boat Cruise
Red Party at Cabana Pool Bar
Tiesto at Cabana Pool Bar
Danny Tenaglia at NEST

Festival of The Year:
EverAfter Music Festival
VELD
DIGITAL DREAMS
Electric Island
Electric Elements

Best Radio Station:
Flow 93.5
z103.5
Edge 102
Virgin
Kiss 92

Best Radio Personality:
Tony Monaco
Chris Biggs
Danny D
Hammer Matt Wreggitt
Scott Fox

Best MC:
DEVO Brown
Dom (clubscene)
Celebrity Dru
The Iceman
Nico P

Best Nightlife Entertainment:
The Illuminautians
Marko Bongo
Technocolour Dreams
Violince
Edllusion

Best Nightclub Photographer:
Arudz Goudsouzian
James Yigitoz (PRCPTN)
Moses Sousa
Drew Haran
Tobias Wang

Join us on Monday December 19th at The Den/Nest (423 College St) where we will announce the winners LIVE!  If you need media passes, club courtesy, please enter your info here.

This Year we’ll be honouring Paul Fukatch with the Lifetime Achievement Award.  We look forward to honouring him that night and have him join previous winners of the Lifetime Achievement Award, Jimmy Lightning, Bill Kourbetis, Charles Kabouth, Jennstar, Nick Di donato, Ballinger Bros, Zark Fatah, Peter Gatien, Boris Kaimovitch, Ralf Madi, Sam Salerno, Vito Tomasicchio, Rony Hitti, Gavin Gerbz and Cyrille B.

 

 

Facebook comments:

About The Author

Torontonightclub.com is Toronto's Leading Source for clubbing info in Southern Ontario since 1993. Be it Guestlists, viewing club pics, or Whats happening this weekend, log on every day to be in the know.

Related Posts