Thank you for voting, we had a record number of votes come in this year.  Here are the Top 5 vote getters in each category.  Join us on Monday December 17th at REGULARS (668 King St W in Toronto) where we will announce the winners LIVE!  If you need media passes, club courtesy, or if you’d like to book a booth, please enter your info here to be on the vip list.

VIP LIST

18th Annual Toronto Nightclub Awards OFFICIAL NOMINEES (Top 5 vote getters in each category)

Nightclub Of The Year:
EFS
CURE
REBEL
EVERLEIGH
UNIUN

Best GTA Nightclub:
Luxy (Vaughan)
&Co (Mississauga)
Dirty Martini (Oakville)
Blue Suede Sues (Mississauga)
IVY Social Club (Vaughan)

Best Bar:
ESCOBAR
PETTY CASH
Nashville North
Early Mercy
Belfast Love

Club Owner Of The Year:
Charles Khabouth (ink)
Nick Regina (Cure, Same)
Ralf, Tarus, Ryan B (Everleigh)
Steve Georgiev and Travis (EFS)
Matty Tsoumaris (Wildflower, Baro, Citizen, Petty Cash)

Manager Of The Year:
Helen Betito (Rebel, Cabana)
Moshe (Love Child)
Peter Weil (Wildflower)
Nelson Haines (Brassaii)
Danny OK (Same)

Promoter Of The Year:
I Make Noize
Shyne Media
Cult
RedLine Toronto
NRG

Best Host:
Stephen Medeiros
Feta Noize
Deshae Maitland
Chris Da Costa
Ken Bryan

Best New Generation Promoter:
I Make Noize
RedLine Toronto
HTL Ent Group
Dynasty Events
Matt Mogul

Best Patio:
Cactus Club
Brassaii
Cube
EFS
Thompson

Best Pool Bar:
Cabana
Bisha
Lavelle
Thompson

Best Upscale Club or Lounge:
Goldie
Wildflower
EFS
Brassaii
Cure

Best New Bar:
Bisha
Goldie
Regulars
Petty Cash

Best Marketing Manager:
Mike Henry (ink)
Domenic (NRG)
Dippi Rakhra (&Co, Figures)
Farhad Gucci (ink)
Nelson (Brassaii)

Best Industry Night:
Everleigh Tuesdays
Sundays at Wildflower
EFS Wednesdays
Escobar Wednesdays
Lost and Found Mondays

Latin Promoter Of The Year:
Goodlook Ent
Tonight Promotions
High End Hustle
Gusto
Nico P.

Best House DJ:
Addy
Deko-Ze
DJ Macri
Joee Cons
Mark Oliver

Best Club DJ:
Nick Mana
Charlie B
John J
Jed Harper
DJ IKHAN

Best Latin DJ:
Nayo
Mechon
DJ Stackz
Danny Castro
Kris Toma

Best Promo Models:
Scene Queen
StarMuse
Cotton Candy
Bombshells Exclusive
Cashmere Staffing Agency

Best Gogo Dancers:
StarMuse Entertainment
Bambi World
BellaDonnas
Femme Fatale

Best Bartender:
Leanna Ellisa (Cabana/Uniun/Rebel)
Laura Cos (Cure)
Sara OG (Nest, Goldie)
Kayleigh Mckellar (EFS)
Nessy Zoubiri (EFS)
Amanda Bridget (Lost And Found)

Doorman of The Year:
Ave (Big) Gill (Wayward)
Amir (Same)
Yusif (Rebel)
Ken (Wildflower)
Rick Eggett (Everleigh)

Best Server:
Nikki Vujanic (Everleigh)
Rachel Wright (Brassaii)
Paula Nguyen (Lost And Found)
Julie C (Rebel)
Rinya Cyrus (Cure)
Jile Cai (Cabana)

Club Staff of The Year:
Everleigh
Rebel
Cure
UNIUN
Cabana

Best Weekly Party:
Saturdays at Rebel
Sundays at Wildflower
Mondays at Lost And Found
Saturdays at CURE
Wednesdays at EFS

Party of The Year:
Glow Party at REBEL
Rose Picnic at Hotel X
Wu Tang Clan at Rebel
DJ Khaled at EFS
Olakala Christmas Ritual

 

Best Radio Station:
Flow 93.5
z103.5
Virgin
Kiss 92

Best Radio Personality:
Tony Monaco
Mc Extreme
Danny D
Hammer Matt Wreggitt

Best MC:
Sir Lancelot
Dom (clubscene)
Celebrity Dru
MC Ricochet
Nico P

Best Nightlife Entertainment:
The Illuminautians
Marko Bongo
Technocolour Dreams
Black Mohawk Productions
Edllusion

Best Nightclub Photographer:
David Contreras
James Yigitoz (PRCPTN)
Mustafa
Chris Reign
Tobias Wang

Join us on Monday December 17th at REGULARS (668 King St W) where we will announce the winners LIVE!  If you need media passes, club courtesy, please enter your info here.

 

Facebook comments:

About The Author

Torontonightclub.com is Toronto's Leading Source for clubbing info in Southern Ontario since 1993. Be it Guestlists, viewing club pics, or Whats happening this weekend, log on every day to be in the know.

Related Posts