Thank you for voting, we had a record number of votes come in this year.  Here are the Top 5 vote getters in each category.  Join us on Monday December 16th at REGULARS (668 King St W in Toronto) where we will announce the winners LIVE!  If you need media passes, club courtesy, or if you’d like to book a booth, please enter your info here to be on the vip list.

19th Annual Toronto Nightclub Awards OFFICIAL NOMINEES (Top 5 vote getters in each category)

Nightclub Of The Year:
EFS
LOST AND FOUND
REBEL
WILDFLOWER
&Co

Best GTA Nightclub:
Luxy (Vaughan)
&Co (Mississauga)
Dirty Martini (Oakville)
HER (Mississauga)
IVY Social Club (Vaughan)

Best Bar:
ESCOBAR
PETTY CASH
Regulars
Early Mercy
Belfast Love

Club Owner Of The Year:
Charles Khabouth
Nick Regina
Mickey Oberoi
Nick Di Donato
Matty Tsoumaris

Manager Of The Year:
Helen Betito (Rebel, Cabana)
Zain (Goldie)
Peter Weil (Wildflower)
Nelson Haines (Arcane)
Arthur Geringas (Lost And Found)

Promoter Of The Year:
I Make Noize
Shyne Media
Cult
RedLine Toronto
NRG

Best Host:
Rated RJ
Feta Noize
Andreas Eskander
Chris Da Costa
Ernesto Gaita

Best New Generation Promoter:
MOSY
WAVE PROMOTIONS
HTL Ent Group
Dynasty Events
Matt Mogul

Best Patio:
Baro
Arcane
Cube
The Porch
Thompson

Best Pool Bar:
Cabana
Bisha
Lavelle
Thompson

Best Upscale Club or Lounge:
Goldie
Wildflower
Lavelle
Arcane
Bisha

Best New Venue:
Arcane
Toybox
Juliet
Her
Mr. Wolf

Best Marketing Manager:
Mike Henry (ink)
Sean David Kane (EFS, Daisy)
Dippi Rakhra (&Co, Figures)
Farhad Gucci (ink)
Zain (Goldie)

Best Industry Night:
Everleigh Tuesdays
Sundays at Wildflower
EFS Wednesdays
Escobar Wednesdays
Lost and Found Mondays

Latin Promoter Of The Year:
Goodlook Ent
Truchito
High End Hustle
Gusto
Nico P.

Best Latin Night:
Lavelle Wednesdays
Baro Saturdays
&Co Wednesdays
BLND TGER Saturdays
Moda Saturdays

Best House DJ:
Addy
Deko-Ze
DJ Macri
Joee Cons
Mark Oliver

Best Club DJ:
Eric The Tutor
Charlie B
John J
Jed Harper
DJ IKHAN

Best Hiphop/R&B DJ:
Nick Mana
Charlie B
John J
Trapment
DJ Wikked

Best Promo Models:
Scene Queen
StarMuse
Cotton Candy
Bombshells Exclusive
Femme Fatale

Best Gogo Dancers:
StarMuse Entertainment
Bambi World
BellaDonnas
Decalle Gogo

Best Bartender:
Leanna Ellisa (Cabana/Rebel)
Peter Lac (Arcane)
Trisha Alexis (Rebel)
Kayleigh Mckellar (Mademoiselle)
Nessy Zoubiri (EFS)

Doorman of The Year:
Barry (EFS)
Amir (Juliet)
Yusif (Rebel)
Ken (Wildflower)
Chris Ella (Arcane)

Best Server:
Nikki Vujanic (Everleigh)
Hailey (HER, Simon Says)
Paula Nguyen (Lost And Found)
Maria Flo (Wildflower)
Maya Holmes (Arcane)

Club Staff of The Year:
EFS
Rebel
Juliet
Wildflower
Arcane

Best Weekly Party:
Saturdays at Rebel
Sundays at Wildflower
Mondays at Lost And Found
Saturdays at JULIET
Saturdays at Arcane

Party of The Year:
Glow Party at REBEL
Rose Picnic at Hotel X
Red Party at Cabana Pool Bar
Rewind Series at HER
Olakala Christmas Ritual

Best Radio Station:
Flow 93.5
z103.5
G98.7
Kiss 92

Best Radio Personality:
Tony Monaco
Chris Biggs
Danny D
Hammer Matt Wreggitt

Best MC:
Sir Lancelot
Stokes The MC
Breezy
MC Ricochet
Nico P

Best Nightlife Entertainment:
The Illuminautians
Marko Bongo
Pastel Supernova
Black Mohawk Productions
Edllusion

Best Nightclub Photographer:
J Gucci
James Yigitoz (PRCPTN)
Mustafa
Chris Reign

Join us on Monday December 16th at REGULARS (668 King St W) where we will announce the winners LIVE!  If you need media passes, club courtesy, please enter your info here.

Facebook comments: